Tender for Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure Stability Test Report Recommendations to Comply with Dgms Violations through Fabrication Work Using Different Sizes of Ms Material for Safe an... in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_358731_1 | Ref ID: 140106885). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2288207, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28700.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure Stability Test Report Recommendations to Comply with Dgms Violations through Fabrication Work Using Different Sizes of Ms Material for Safe an...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140106885

Notice Ref. No.: GM-PND/EandM/26-27/15/2020 dated 22/04/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2288207

Tender EMD: ₹ 28700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening the headgear structure as per the structure stability test report recommendations to comply with DGMS violations through fabrication work using different sizes of MS material for safe and smooth winding operations at Pit No. 2, Pit No.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Pandaveswar area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 88, 207

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections