Tender for Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure Stability Test Report Recommendations to Comply with Dgms Violations through Fabrication Work Using Different Sizes of Ms Material for Safe An... in Pashim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GM/PND/AE(E&M)/2026-27/15/2020 | Ref ID: 140090211). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2288207.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28700.00.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure Stability Test Report Recommendations to Comply with Dgms Violations through Fabrication Work Using Different Sizes of Ms Material for Safe An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure Stability Test Report Recommendations to Comply with Dgms Violations through Fabrication Work Using Different Sizes of Ms Material for Safe An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure Stability Test Report Recommendations to Comply with Dgms Violations through Fabrication Work Using Different Sizes of Ms Material for Safe An...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140090211

Notice Ref. No.: GM/PND/AE(E&M)/2026-27/15/2020

Tender Value: ₹ 2288207.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening the Headgear Structure as Per the Structure Stability Test Report Recommendations to Comply with Dgms Violations through Fabrication Work Using Different Sizes of Ms Material for Safe and Smooth Winding Operations at Pit No. 2, Pit No. 5, and Pit No. 6 under Msam Colliery.
Date of Tender Opening : 05-May-2026
Estimated Cost : 2, 288, 207.00
Product Category : E-Tender
Tender Value in ₹ : 2, 288, 207.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 28, 700.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date : 04-05-2026
Bid Submission End Date : 04-May-2026
Bid Opening Date : 05-May-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections