Tender for Strengthening of Embankment and Lining of Canal Network o...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening of Embankment and Lining of Canal Network of Purna Medium Project in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEWRA_1310638_1 | Ref ID: 143830887). The estimated tender value is ₹ 248443793, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1242500.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Strengthening of Embankment and Lining of Canal Network of Purna Medium Project

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143830887

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.09 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 248443793

Tender EMD: ₹ 1242500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening of Embankment and Lining of Canal Network of Purna Medium Project
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE-Water Resources Dept. Amravati||Upper Wardha Project Circle, Amravati||EE Medium and Minor Irrigation Division Achalpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 42, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 84, 43, 793
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections