Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Strengthening of Communication Backbone by Replacement of Defective Telecom Cables & Datacom Assets in Nagpur Division of Central Railway.
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144506908
Notice Ref. No.: 25-2026-NGP-TELE-DATACOM
Tender Value: ₹ 27882923.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 557700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY OF LIU OFC TERMINATION UNIT (Rack mountable 24 port) along with supply of all accessories suitable for Mono/Multi (as per site requirement) mode ï¬ber like LC adaptor plates, LC connectors, LC pig tails and blank plates etc. 02 012850 15.00 Set 15671.00 235065.00 18.00 277376.70
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27882923.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 15:25
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 557700.00
Notice Documents
Cablecutpolicyfortenderdocument.pdf
TenderDocoveraged_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections