Tender for Strengthening of Bituminous Road from Ashok Nagar Chawk t...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening of Bituminous Road from Ashok Nagar Chawk to Uday Pally Chawk and Cement Concrete Road Flank both Side Guard Wall with Drain from Ashok Nagar Chawk to Nepali Para Sabji Market and Road f... in MIDNAPORE, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_1024734_13 | Ref ID: 141843965). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3450059, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69200.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Strengthening of Bituminous Road from Ashok Nagar Chawk to Uday Pally Chawk and Cement Concrete Road Flank both Side Guard Wall with Drain from Ashok Nagar Chawk to Nepali Para Sabji Market and Road f...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141843965

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/ULB/MID/CM/eNIT-252 /25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3450059

Tender EMD: ₹ 69200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening of bituminous road from Ashok Nagar Chawk to Uday Pally Chawk and cement concrete road flank both side guard wall with drain from Ashok Nagar Chawk to Nepali para Sabji Market and road from Nepali Para more to Nepali Para Rail gate cros
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MIDNAPORE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 50, 059
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections