Tender for Strengthening of Approach Road by Cc Road with Hume Pipe ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening of Approach Road by Cc Road with Hume Pipe Culvert & Iron Gate & Area Development Work at Ee Dn. Office Premises Jashpur under O&M Dn. Jashpur. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SEC/DIST/BSP/NIT/25-26/152 | Ref ID: 138064383).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strengthening of Approach Road by Cc Road with Hume Pipe Culvert & Iron Gate & Area Development Work at Ee Dn. Office Premises Jashpur under O&M Dn. Jashpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strengthening of Approach Road by Cc Road with Hume Pipe Culvert & Iron Gate & Area Development Work at Ee Dn. Office Premises Jashpur under O&M Dn. Jashpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Strengthening of Approach Road by Cc Road with Hume Pipe Culvert & Iron Gate & Area Development Work at Ee Dn. Office Premises Jashpur under O&M Dn. Jashpur.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138064383

Notice Ref. No.: SEC/DIST/BSP/NIT/25-26/152

Tender Value: ₹ 5.02

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strengthening of approach road by CC road with hume pipe culvert & iron gate & area development work at EE Dn. Office premises Jashpur under O&M Dn. Jashpur.
Estimated_Cost : 5.02 Lakh
Last Date : 08/04/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections