Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Strengthening and Upliftment of Clariflocculator System Assembly as Involved with the Clarifier Bridge System No-4 under 60Mgd Plant, Igwtp
Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132092249
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/IGWTP/080/25-26, DT-02/12/2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 83500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Ws/Igwtp/080/25-26, Dt-02/12/2025
STRENGTHENING AND UPLIFTMENT OF CLARIFLOCCULATOR SYSTEM ASSEMBLY AS INVOLVED WITH THE CLARIFIER BRIDGE SYSTEM NO-4 UNDER 60MGD PLANT, IGWTP
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 83, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections