Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Strengthening and Upgradation of Vdu, Embedded Pc and Power Supply System of Vdu at all Ei.
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136029197
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-Sig-T-42-25-26-CAP
Tender Value: ₹ 13342469.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 216700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Non-Schedule/Sor Item Vide Sl. No. 1 to 9 Given in Schedule of Work. Gst @ 18% has been Shown in Item Breakup Separately.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13342469.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 17:19
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections