Tender for Strengthening and Renovation of Existing Electrical Sub S...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening and Renovation of Existing Electrical Sub Station Including Replacement of Defective Switchgears at Icar Cicr Panjari Nagpur in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164102 | Ref ID: 146619619). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1266197, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25324.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Strengthening and Renovation of Existing Electrical Sub Station Including Replacement of Defective Switchgears at Icar Cicr Panjari Nagpur

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146619619

Notice Ref. No.: 57/EE(E)/NED/2026-27 (3rd Recall)

Tender Value: ₹ 1266197

Tender EMD: ₹ 25324

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Strengthening and renovation of existing electrical sub station including replacement of defective switchgears at ICAR CICR Panjari Nagpur
Subwork/Packages: SITC of capacitor panel LT panel and HTPN DB including service connection at Insectary building
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164102
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/08/2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/08/2026 15:05
EMD (INR): ₹ 25, 324
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 12, 66, 197
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections