Tender for Strengthening and Consoling of 110 Kv Structure

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strengthening and Consoling of 110 Kv Structure in Bhadravati, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3811101 DATED 23.04.2025 | Ref ID: 118193348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.00.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Strengthening and Consoling of 110 Kv Structure

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118193348

Notice Ref. No.: 3811101 DATED 23.04.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STRENGTHENING AND CONSOLING OF 110 KV STRUCTURE
Plant/Unit : Visvesvaraya Iron & Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Works
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 5000.00
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 13 May 2025 14:30:00
Bid Submission End Date : 13 May 2025 15:00:00
Bid Opening Date : 13 May 2025 16:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections