Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Strengthening and Augmentation of Railnet Infrastructure on Bhusawal Division Central Railway.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109364
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-13-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 43764716.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 875300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Layer 2 Managed Switch rack mountable 230V AC/48V DC operated as per clause of No. 4 of RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/83/2014 Rev. 1.0 Amendment 1.0 or later with following- a) Power cable shall be suitable to Indian industry standard. b) Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver-4 Nos. c) All 24 ports shall be non POE type. It should be of 24Port 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1Gig SFP port stackable . Switching capacity min. 56Gbps, IPV6, 16K MAC, 4K VLAN. with 4 No of SFP with single ï¬ber 10G module conforming to clause mentioned in Chapter No. III (Inspection by RDSO) 2 2 80.00 Numbers 47750.00 3820000.00 AT Par 3820000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43764716.57
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 17:17
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 875300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections