Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Strengthening and Augmentation of Earthing and Bonding Arrangement as Per Revised Rdso/Tan-3006 in Section of Sr.Dste/Co/Pryj.
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139179736
Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-Sig-002-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 24741851.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 494800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of basic material to construct unit maintenance free earth as per RDSO Specs. No. RDSO/SPN/197 Ver. 1.0 or latest to achieve a resistance less than 1 ohm. It consist of following: (a) Copper bonded steel electrode of minimum 3.0 meter long, minimum 17.0 mm dia with copper bonding thickness of minimum 250 microns and UL listed and marked = 1 No. (b) Earth enhancement material supplied in sealed bags of minimum 10 kg = 3 Nos. (c) Copper strip of 150x25x6 mm, to terminate earth rod = 1 No. (d) Copper strip of 300x25x6 mm (MEEB) = 1 No. (e) Copper strip of 150x25x6mm (SEEB) = 1 No. (ii) Supply of 35 sq. mm multi strand single core PVC insulated copper cable as per IS: 694 for connecting main earth electrode to MEEB in the equipment room in duplicate.(minimum 10 meter.) (iii) Supply of 16 sq. mm multi strand single core PVC insulated copper cable as per IS: 694 for connecting MEEB to SEEB and SPD to MEEB (minimum 10 meter. ) (iv) Supply of 10 sq. mm multi strand single core PVC insulated copper cable as per IS: 694 for connecting various equipments to SEEB (v) Supply of copper lug sleeve for 3/16 cable. "Inspection by-RDSO" 2 02 10.00 Set 7193.17 71931.70 AT Par 71931.70
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24741851.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/CO
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 18:40
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 494800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27-04-22.pdf
BankGuaranteeforBidsecurityformatAnnVIA.pdf
GCC-CorrectionSlip1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11_compressed.pdf
2025_06_24SeekingclarificationonapplicabilityofGCCCorrectionSlipNo_1021.pdf
JPO-05-2023UndertakingtheworkoflayingundergroundSignallingTelecomcablesandEngineering1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections