Tender for street Light Switch using Infrared Sensor based NATURE, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for street Light Switch using Infrared Sensor based NATURE, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7049595 | Ref ID: 132917139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 420000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from product of items, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Propeller Type AC Ve... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar product of items, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Propeller Type AC Ve... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: street Light Switch using Infrared Sensor based NATURE, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132917139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7049595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 420000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: street Light Switch using Infrared Sensor based NATURE
BOQ Title: product of items, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Propeller Type AC Ve...
Item Title: street Light Switch using Infrared Sensor based NATURE
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 420000
BOQ Title: product of items
GeMARPTS Searched: Category C1 - FR as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: Gear operated Sluice Valve 150 mm PN1 comma6 with SS Spindle Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Swing Check Type Reflux (Non - Return) Valves for Water Works Purposes (Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections