Tender for Street Light Sensor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Street Light Sensor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62) in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6535892 | Ref ID: 124118192).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric items, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric items, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Street Light Sensor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124118192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6535892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto Day/Night & On/Off Photocell LDR Sensor Smart Light Water Proof
BOQ Title: Electric items, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Street Light Sensor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electric items
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Aluminium Cable (Heavy Duty), Working Voltages up to and Including 1100 Volts as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections