Tender for Street Light Control Timer Astronomical Panel, Qty: 4 Num...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Street Light Control Timer Astronomical Panel, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5859759 | Ref ID: 113631922).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Circuit Breakers Street light Control Timer, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Circuit Breakers Street light Control Timer, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Street Light Control Timer Astronomical Panel, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113631922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5859759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Street Light Control Timer Astronomical Panel
BOQ Title: Miniature Circuit Breakers Street light Control Timer, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000
Item Title: Street Light Control Timer Astronomical Panel
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miniature Circuit Breakers Street light Control Timer
GeMARPTS Searched: Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections