Tender for Straw siphon, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Straw siphon, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733726 | Ref ID: 144460218).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tlm Kit, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 13 Years and Above category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tlm Kit, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 13 Years and Above Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Straw siphon, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144460218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Straw siphon
BOQ Title: Tlm Kit, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 13 Years and Above
Item Title: Straw siphon
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: TLM KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 13 Years and Above, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 6 to 13 Years, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 4 to 6 Years, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 0 to 3 Years

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections