Tender for Strap Roll 12 mm PP Box, Qty: 7 Bdl, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Strap Roll 12 mm PP Box, Qty: 7 Bdl, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5917286 | Ref ID: 114323240).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from paking wire, Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar paking wire, Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Strap Roll 12 mm PP Box, Qty: 7 Bdl, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114323240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5917286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: good quality
BOQ Title: paking wire, Molybdenum Wire
Item Title: Strap Roll 12 mm PP Box
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Bdl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 22
Start Date: 06-02-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: paking wire
GeMARPTS Searched: Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1), All in One PC, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Laptop - Notebook, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415 Searched String: Pac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections