Tender for Straight through Cable Jointing Kit, Mcb 6A 1P, Automatic...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Straight through Cable Jointing Kit, Mcb 6A 1P, Automatic Changeover Switch, Twilight Switch, Mcb 10A 1, Qty: 368 in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5958297 | Ref ID: 115031585).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Straight through Cable Jointing Kit, Mcb 6A 1P, Automatic Changeover Switch, Twilight Switch, Mcb 10A 1, Qty: 368

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115031585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5958297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Straight through Cable jointing kit, MCB 6A 1P, Automatic Changeover Switch, TWILIGHT SWITCH, MCB 10A 1P, MCB 63A 3P, MCCB 160A 4P, MCB 25A 1P
Quantity Required: 368
Start Date: 19-02-2025 9:49 AM
End Date: 12-03-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Multipara Monitor - Low End, BOD Incubator, Toilet Brush (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections