Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Straight Pg Metal Thread End Fitting Thread Size: Pg16 Fits to Conduit Size: Nw17, with Hexagonal Pg Lock Nut Made of Nickel Plated Brass, with Suitable O-Ring and Washer as Per Annexure-A, Tablea-2, ....
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147381394
Notice Ref. No.: L3265542A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Straight PG Metal Thread End Fitting Thread Size: PG16 Fits to Conduit Size: NW17, with Hexagonal PG Lock Nut made of Nickel Plated Brass, with suitable O-Ring and Washer as per Annexure-A, TableA-2, S. No. 3 of RDSO Specification No: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC-0138-2009, REV. 1 or Latest Note: Item to be supplied in assembled condition.
Straight PG Metal Thread End Fitting Thread Size: PG16 Fits to Conduit Size: NW17, with Hex agonal PG Lock Nut made of Nickel Plated Brass, with suitable O-Ring and Washer as per Annexure-A, Table A-2, S. No. 3 of RDSO Specification No: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC-0138-2009, REV. 1 or Latest Note: Item to be sup plied in assembled condition. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 14:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/AP, SWR Karnataka 1000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400041 - Flexible Polymide Conduit with its end Fittings and
Accessories., Sub Item Id:-2400041009 - End fitting NW17 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections