Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Straight Pg Metal Thread End Fitting Thread Size: Pg11 Fits to Conduit Size Nw12, with Hexagonal Metric Lock Nut Made of Nickel-Plated Brass, with Suitable O-Ring and Washer as Per Annexurea, Table A-...
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144797332
Notice Ref. No.: 10267592
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Straight PG metal thread end fitting thread size: PG11 fits to conduit size NW12, with hexagonal metric lock nut made of nickel-plated brass, with suitable O-Ring and washer as per AnnexureA, Table A-2, S.No.2, conforming to RDSO Specification No: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0138-2009 (REV.1) or latest. Note: Item to be supplied in assembled condition.
Straight PG metal thread end fitting thread size: PG11 fits to conduit size NW12, with hexago nal metric lock nut made of nickel-plated brass, with suitable O-Ring and washer as per AnnexureA, Table A -2, S.No.2, conforming to RDSO Specification No: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0138-2009 (REV.1) or latest. Note: Item to be supplied in assembled condition. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 12:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ACC/W/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 550.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400041 - Flexible Polymide Conduit with its end Fittings and
Accessories., Sub Item Id:-2400041008 - End fitting NW12 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections