Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Straight Metric Metal Thread End Fitting
Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137419946
Notice Ref. No.: 52265342
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Straight Metric Metal Thread End Fitting to Conduit Size Nw-36 having Thread Si Ze M40 ? 1.5 with Hexagonal Metric Lock Nut Made of Nockel Plated Brass of Size M40 ? 1.5 Wi Th Suitable O-Ring and Washer Confirming to Rdso Specification No: Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0138-200 9 (Rev-1) or Latest. Material Must be Procured from Rcf Approved Sources Vide Sub Item Id:24 00041013 Only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2026 12:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/RAC/LPL, WR Maharashtra 400.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400041 - Flexible Polymide Conduit with its end Fittings and
Accessories., Sub Item Id:-2400041013 - End fitting NW36 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections