Tender for Stp Laying of Hdpe Pipe Sumpwell Pumproom Elecrtical Work

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stp Laying of Hdpe Pipe Sumpwell Pumproom Elecrtical Work in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_173095_1 | Ref ID: 146617314). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6122586, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122452.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Stp Laying of Hdpe Pipe Sumpwell Pumproom Elecrtical Work

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146617314

Notice Ref. No.: DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/07

Tender Value: ₹ 6122586

Tender EMD: ₹ 122452

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STP Laying of HDPE pipe Sump well Pumproom Electrical Work etc
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Gurdaspur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 22, 452
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 22, 586
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections