Tender for STP Cable Rolls, Qty: 125 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for STP Cable Rolls, Qty: 125 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7454247 | Ref ID: 141025669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 520000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lan Estabilishment, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Fiber Media converter Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lan Estabilishment, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Fiber Media converter Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: STP Cable Rolls, Qty: 125 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141025669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7454247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 520000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STP Cable Rolls Cat 6
BOQ Title: Lan Estabilishment, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Fiber Media converter Layer 2 Access Switch (V3)
Item Title: STP Cable Rolls
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-05-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 520000
BOQ Title: LAN ESTABILISHMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Pigtails for Fiber Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections