Tender for Storage With VMS Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage With VMS Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7218431 | Ref ID: 135564063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 247550.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurements for Cctv Control Room, Inverter (V2) Servers (V2) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurements for Cctv Control Room, Inverter (V2) Servers (V2) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Storage With VMS Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135564063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7218431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 247550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Storage With VMS Server
BOQ Title: Procurements for Cctv Control Room, Inverter (V2) Servers (V2) Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Storage With VMS Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 11-02-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 247550
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENTS FOR CCTV CONTROL ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 4559, Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2), Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2) Searched String: Water Purifier Water Puri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections