Tender for Storage Water Purifier

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage Water Purifier in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 74255539 | Ref ID: 129370136).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Storage Water Purifier

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129370136

Notice Ref. No.: 74255539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STORAGE WATER PURIFIER CUM COOLER (RO + UV) with following specificationsSTORAGE W ATER PURIFIER CUM COOLER (UV) Specifications: 1) No. of Purification Stages: 3 2) Body Material: Stainless Steel 3) Type: Cold 4) Storage Capacity: 80 Liters 5) Cooling Capacity: 20-80 L/hr 6) End Use: Factory, Publi c Places, Corporate Office 7) Warranty: 1 Year 8) 1st Stage of Purification: Sediment Filtration 9) 2nd Stage of Purification: Carbon Filtration 10) 3rd Stage of Purification: UV Filtration 11) Storage Capacity (up to float valve level): 80 Ltr 12) Storage Tank Material: Stainless Steel 13) Front Material: Stainless Steel 14) Side & Back Panel Material: Stainless Steel 15) No. of Water Faucets: 2 16) Operating Power Supply: 230 V +-10%, 50 Hz, 1 Phase 17) Thermal Insulation for Storage Tank: PUF 18) Cooling ON/OFF Switch: Yes [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 74
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/11/2025 14:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM (CARSHED ) SANPADA, CR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections