Tender for Storage Vessel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage Vessel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465447 | Ref ID: 122877410).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol, Laboratory Incubators Vessel Sealing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol, Laboratory Incubators Vessel Sealing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Storage Vessel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122877410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless SS 316 Final Product Storage tank of Working volume 1000liters with 1200liter Total Volume Non jacketed vessel with Agitation Shaft made of SS 316 with 2nos of Impellers Rushton pithced blade AC Induction motor with gearbox and Variable Speed control to be offered using VFD a Temperature sensor with Digital indicator Future upgradation provision for adding pH sensor should be possible etc
BOQ Title: Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol, Laboratory Incubators Vessel Sealing System
Item Title: Storage Vessel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 6:43 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Turnkey based Fermentation System for biocontrol
GeMARPTS Searched: Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections