Tender for Storage solution with dual RAID controller and dual power...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage solution with dual RAID controller and dual power supplies, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5789029 | Ref ID: 113883335).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network and Security infrastructure for NetOps, Network Access Control Firewall - NGFW Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network and Security infrastructure for NetOps, Network Access Control Firewall - NGFW Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Storage solution with dual RAID controller and dual power supplies, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113883335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5789029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Storage solution with dual RAID controller and dual power supplies connected to server appliance above for LAN free connectivity to store log data of NGFW Log Analyser with 150GB of log data per day, NAC and other logs from the offered solution for a period of 6 months. Additional specifications as mentioned in the tender
BOQ Title: Network and Security infrastructure for NetOps, Network Access Control Firewall - NGFW Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud
Item Title: Storage solution with dual RAID controller and dual power supplies
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 07-01-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Network and Security infrastructure for NetOps
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: L3 Switch Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Searched String: NGFW Firewall - NGFW Searched String: Log Analyser Gas Analyser, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Power Analyser, Moisture analyser, PC based Logic Analyzer, Veterinary Hematology Analyser, Sodium Potassium Analyser, Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections