Tender for storage server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The PUNJAB POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for storage server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919957 | Ref ID: 130736468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 457500.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Command and Control Room Centre, High End Desktop Computer data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Command and Control Room Centre, High End Desktop Computer data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: storage server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130736468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 457500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: storage server
BOQ Title: Integrated Command and Control Room Centre, High End Desktop Computer data wall display
Item Title: storage server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 24-11-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 09-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 457500
BOQ Title: Integrated Command and Control Room Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom/Training Area, 2-Phenoxyethanol, Isoamyl Alcohol (V2), Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Searched String: Verifocal 5*50 Chlorpyriphos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate), Sof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections