Tender for Storage Racks, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage Racks, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898056 | Ref ID: 147266630).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vocational Training for Women in Tailoring and Craft Based Enterprises, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vocational Training for Women in Tailoring and Craft Based Enterprises, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Storage Racks, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147266630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs
BOQ Title: Vocational Training for Women in Tailoring and Craft Based Enterprises, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
BOQ Title: Vocational Training for Women in Tailoring and Craft Based Enterprises, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
Item Title: Storage Racks
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: VOCATIONAL TRAINING FOR WOMEN IN TAILORING AND CRAFT BASED ENTERPRISES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections