Tender for Storage Racks & Cabinets for Players, Qty: 22

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage Racks & Cabinets for Players, Qty: 22 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776203 | Ref ID: 129430960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20691.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shoe Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shoe Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Storage Racks & Cabinets for Players, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129430960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20691

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STORAGE RACKS & CABINETS FOR PLAYERS
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 03-11-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20691
GeMARPTS Searched: PCR Tube Storage Racks, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Heavy duty longspan storage System, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Drying Racks for Microscopic Sl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections