Tender for Storage Media for Drone Navigation Data, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage Media for Drone Navigation Data, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697503 | Ref ID: 143802997).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Accessories and Training Aids, Projector Mounting Stand (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Accessories and Training Aids, Projector Mounting Stand (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Storage Media for Drone Navigation Data, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143802997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Storage Media for Drone Navigation Data
BOQ Title: Drone Accessories and Training Aids, Projector Mounting Stand (V2)
Item Title: Storage Media for Drone Navigation Data
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drone Accessories and Training Aids
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Navigation and Tracking System GPS Tracking System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), ENT Navigation Systems, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Tracksuit, Receiver for Glo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections