Tender for Storage Cabinets, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Storage Cabinets, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #12) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5942435 | Ref ID: 116065175). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Renovation Work, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Renovation Work, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Storage Cabinets, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5942435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 132000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BWR MDF PANELS
BOQ Title: Office Renovation Work, Ready Mixed Paint, Finishing, Interior For General Purposes - IS 3537
Item Title: Storage Cabinets
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-02-2025 6:20 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 132000
BOQ Title: Office Renovation Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Table, Modular Work Stations (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Revolving Chair (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections