Tender for Stop Watch, As per technical attached, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stop Watch, As per technical attached, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #3) in North West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176158 | Ref ID: 134840759).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Runner Mat, Computer Power Cord Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Runner Mat, Computer Power Cord Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Stop Watch, As per technical attached, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134840759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical attached
BOQ Title: Runner Mat, Computer Power Cord Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641
BOQ Title: Runner Mat, Computer Power Cord Textile Floor Covering - Handmade Wool Carpet (V2) as per IS 5641
Item Title: Stop Watch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-01-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Runner Mat
GeMARPTS Searched: Bed, Bath and Beyond, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Cleanroom Sticky Mat, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Judo Mat (V2), Sports Mats (V2), Bone Screw (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Yoga Mats (V2), Weightlifting Discs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections