Tender for stool_chair, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for stool_chair, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789510 | Ref ID: 128154580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77840.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Passenger Chairs with Charging Point at Imphal International Airport, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Passenger Chairs with Charging Point at Imphal International Airport, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: stool_chair, as per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128154580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Passenger Chairs with Charging Point at Imphal International Airport, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Passenger Chairs with Charging Point at Imphal International Airport, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
Item Title: stool_chair
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-10-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77840
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PASSENGER CHAIRS WITH CHARGING POINT AT IMPHAL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounted Point Stone Wheel with Spindle, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Revolving Chair (V5), Buses (V2), Buses for State Road Transport (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, medical stools or chairs, Cafeteria Chair, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections