Tender for Stool Lab, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool Lab, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119246 | Ref ID: 133786365).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Bed, Bed Disinfectants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Bed, Bed Disinfectants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Stool Lab, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133786365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STOOL LAB
BOQ Title: Hospital Bed, Bed Disinfectants
Item Title: Stool Lab
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL BED
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Chair for General Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections