Tender for Stool Dressing, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool Dressing, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833426 | Ref ID: 146357851).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polishing of Various Wooden Furniture at Bso Yard under Ge Nw Kunjali, Polishing Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polishing of Various Wooden Furniture at Bso Yard under Ge Nw Kunjali, Polishing Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Stool Dressing, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146357851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polishing
BOQ Title: Polishing of Various Wooden Furniture at Bso Yard under Ge Nw Kunjali, Polishing Machines
Item Title: Stool Dressing
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: POLISHING OF VARIOUS WOODEN FURNITURE AT BSO YARD UNDER GE NW KUNJALI
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Tool kit for Furniture – Maharajganj - under ODOP Sch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections