Tender for Stool Dressing Cushoned, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool Dressing Cushoned, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6826666 | Ref ID: 129899774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BER fur Spl rep, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BER fur Spl rep, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Stool Dressing Cushoned, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129899774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6826666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stool Dressing Cushoned
BOQ Title: BER fur Spl rep, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Stool Dressing Cushoned
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-11-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 02-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: BER fur Spl rep
GeMARPTS Searched: with Stand, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Metal Storage Cabinet, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Al...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections