Tender for Stool Dressing Cushioned, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool Dressing Cushioned, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6837649 | Ref ID: 131314684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Furniture, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Tower Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Furniture, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Tower Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Stool Dressing Cushioned, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131314684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6837649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stool Dressing Cushioned
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniture, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Tower Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Stool Dressing Cushioned
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-12-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing Pad Chair, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Auditorium Chair (V2), Writing Pens, Revolving Chair (V4), Cafeteria Chair, Dental Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Hemodialysis chair Searched String: Chair Writing MAP Writing Pad Chair, Counter Chair (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections