Tender for Stool dressing cushioned, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool dressing cushioned, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in North and Middle Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5658031 | Ref ID: 111692657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38900.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit Sofa Set (Steel Tube) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit Sofa Set (Steel Tube) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Stool dressing cushioned, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111692657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5658031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stool dressing cushioned
BOQ Title: Furniture, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit Sofa Set (Steel Tube)
Item Title: Stool dressing cushioned
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-12-2024 4:27 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38900
BOQ Title: FURNITURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections