Tender for Stool Dressing Cushioned FD E6 MAP 14, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool Dressing Cushioned FD E6 MAP 14, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866292 | Ref ID: 131438083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Stool Dressing Cushioned FD E6 MAP 14, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131438083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Overall size shall be 450 mm long 300mm wide and 380mm high. All wood shall be Ist class teak wood. The size of the legs shall be of size 50mmx30mm .The size of the three bottom stiffener shall be of size 19mmx25mm.The size of the top rails shall be of size 25mmx65mm.12mm thick commercial plywood shall be fixed over the top rails for seat .The seat of the stool shall be made of 75mm thick foam cushion of 32 density duly covered with best quality tapestry cloth. Rest all as per drg.
BOQ Title: Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub)
Item Title: Stool Dressing Cushioned FD E6 MAP 14
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR OFFICERS MESS AT AF STN DARBHANGA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections