Tender for Stool Container, Qty: 900 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool Container, Qty: 900 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225769 | Ref ID: 135624400).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Te Nine, Plastic Stool (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Te Nine, Plastic Stool (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Stool Container, Qty: 900 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135624400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stool Container
BOQ Title: Boq Te Nine, Plastic Stool (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Stool Container
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ TE NINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Chalks, Moulded as per IS 4222, Tailor Scissor as per IS 989, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Overall Winter (Defence) Searched String: Machine Needle 16 No and 18 No Needle Punched Nonwoven Geobags For Coastal And Waterways Protection ISI Marked to IS 16653, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Typ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections