Tender for Stool collection container, Qty: 50 1x1, (BOQ Item #104)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stool collection container, Qty: 50 1x1, (BOQ Item #104) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7496973 | Ref ID: 140698436).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate hexahydrate Antiseptic Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate hexahydrate Antiseptic Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Stool collection container, Qty: 50 1x1, (BOQ Item #104)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140698436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7496973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stool collection container
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate hexahydrate Antiseptic Liquid
Item Title: Stool collection container
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: 1x1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: acid, 5 - Fluorouracil Injection (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Butachlor 5% Granule(GR), Carbendazim 5% Granules(Gr) Searched String: Tab clonazepam Tab Washer-IS:8068, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections