Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) backing filled with a grout of 12mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1) white cement: 2 stone dust) with an admixture o
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141263672
Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627WSOB04641
Tender Value: ₹ 499000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) backing filled with a grout of 12mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1) white cement: 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade: (To be secured to the backing by means of cramps which shall be paid for separately) :70 mm.
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: civil works
NIB Code: DLB2627A1765Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 499000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 14/05/2026
Bid Publish Date: 14/05/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 14/05/2026 12:38 PM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections