Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Stone Pitching Work on Internal Section of Rapti Link Channel from Km 21.100 to Km 21.400 in District Shrawasti.
Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145047710
Notice Ref. No.: 01/SE-IX/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 31657000
Tender EMD: ₹ 634000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5736
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Stone pitching work on internal section of Rapti Link channel from Km 21.100 to Km 21.400 in District Shrawasti.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Saryu Project-1, Faizabad||IX Circle Irrigation Works, Bahraich
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 34, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 16, 57, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 736
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections