Tender for Stone Dust Pathway with Brick Kerb Wall Modification of M...

The BIRSA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Dust Pathway with Brick Kerb Wall Modification of Main Gate, Construction of Rcc Band Fixing of Concertina Coil of Biodiversity Park Situated at College of Veterinary Science Campus under Bau, K... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BAU_113537_5 | Ref ID: 140609059). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5086400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Stone Dust Pathway with Brick Kerb Wall Modification of Main Gate, Construction of Rcc Band Fixing of Concertina Coil of Biodiversity Park Situated at College of Veterinary Science Campus under Bau, K...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140609059

Notice Ref. No.: 58 Dated 25.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5086400

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stone dust pathway with brick kerb wall modification of main gate, construction of RCC Band fixing of concertina coil of Biodiversity park situated at College of Veterinary Science Campus under BAU, Kanke, Ranchi.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Birsa Agricultural University||Vice Chancellor - BAU||Dy Director - BAU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 02, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 86, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections