Tender for Stone Cladding Work on Internal Columns, Shikhar, Dome, E...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Cladding Work on Internal Columns, Shikhar, Dome, Exterior Facade and Existing Stone Cladding Repairing Work at Shri Mangalnath Temple Ujjain in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTCP_412293_1 | Ref ID: 116797528). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84605000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 846050.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Stone Cladding Work on Internal Columns, Shikhar, Dome, Exterior Facade and Existing Stone Cladding Repairing Work at Shri Mangalnath Temple Ujjain

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116797528

Notice Ref. No.: UDA/ET/25/28 Date - 25.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 84605000

Tender EMD: ₹ 846050

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stone Cladding Work on Internal Columns, Shikhar, Dome, Exterior FACADE and Existing Stone Cladding Repairing Work at Shri Mangalnath Temple Ujjain
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Ujjain Development Authority - Ujjain
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: STONE CLADDING AND OTHER
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 46, 050
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 46, 05, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections