Tender for Stone Chips, Qty: 6 Bag, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Chips, Qty: 6 Bag, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097283 | Ref ID: 133479037).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wire mesh, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wire mesh, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Stone Chips, Qty: 6 Bag, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133479037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STONE CHIPS
BOQ Title: wire mesh, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721
Item Title: Stone Chips
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: wire mesh
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIRE MESH Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 Searched String: FLOWER POTS Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Searched String: IRON BARS Wall Bars, Chiller Bars, Cloth Dryer Stand, Iron Standard, Garden Bench, Parallel Bars - Gymnastics, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concret...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections