Tender for Stone Chips 20Mm, Stone Chips 10Mm, Coarse Sand, Qty: 369

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Chips 20Mm, Stone Chips 10Mm, Coarse Sand, Qty: 369 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979676 | Ref ID: 132070740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Stone Chips 20Mm, Stone Chips 10Mm, Coarse Sand, Qty: 369

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132070740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stone Chips 20mm, Stone Chips 10mm, Coarse Sand
Quantity Required: 369
Start Date: 15-12-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Spice Pulverize, Garnet (Coarse) - ONGC, Calcium carbonate (Coarse), Sand Paper (Defense), Silica Flour (Coarse) (ONGC), Filter Sand, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Sand Art, Sand Pouring Cylinder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections