Tender for Stone Chips 13.2 Mm, Stone Chips 11.2 Mm, Stone Chips 6.7...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Chips 13.2 Mm, Stone Chips 11.2 Mm, Stone Chips 6.7 Mm, Sand of Surfacing, Qty: 2387 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904626 | Ref ID: 147914240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 469555.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Stone Chips 13.2 Mm, Stone Chips 11.2 Mm, Stone Chips 6.7 Mm, Sand of Surfacing, Qty: 2387

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147914240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 469555

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stone Chips 13.2 MM, Stone Chips 11.2 MM, Stone Chips 6.7 MM, Sand of Surfacing
BOQ Title: Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
Quantity Required: 2387
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 469555
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter Sand, Revolving Chair (V5), Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, River Bed Sand, Cleaning Duster (V3), Sand Pouring Cylinder, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Sand Paper (Defense), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections