Tender for Stone carving chisel flat set, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #43)

The NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY (NMNH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone carving chisel flat set, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #43) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524485 | Ref ID: 123771413).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modelling lab Items, Hot Press Moulded Thermosetting Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyster Resing (GRP) Sectional Water Storage... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modelling lab Items, Hot Press Moulded Thermosetting Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyster Resing (GRP) Sectional Water Storage... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Stone carving chisel flat set, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123771413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Any Brand
BOQ Title: modelling lab Items, Hot Press Moulded Thermosetting Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyster Resing (GRP) Sectional Water Storage...
Item Title: Stone carving chisel flat set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: modelling lab Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections